2002-03 World Cup 6: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
10 Jan 2003 | 100 meters (Men) | |
11 Jan 2003 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Jan 2003 | 500 meters (Men) | |
11 Jan 2003 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
12 Jan 2003 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
10 Jan 2003 | 100 meters (Women) | |
11 Jan 2003 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Jan 2003 | 500 meters (Women) | |
11 Jan 2003 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
12 Jan 2003 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 0:34.41 | 100 | |||
2 | Joji Kato | JPN | 0:34.88 | 80 | |||
3 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 0:35.03 | 70 | |||
4 | Jan Bos | NED | 0:35.05 | 60 | |||
5 | Dmitry Lobkov | RUS | 0:35.06 | 50 | |||
6 | Gerard van Velde | NED | 0:35.09 | 45 | |||
7 | Joey Cheek | USA | 0:35.12 | 40 | |||
8 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 0:35.22 | 36 | |||
9 | Tomonori Kawata | JPN | 0:35.23 | 32 | |||
10 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 0:35.30 | 28 | |||
11 | Nick Pearson | USA | 0:35.46 | 24 | |||
12 | Mark Nielsen | CAN | 0:35.53 | 21 | |||
13 | Tomasz Świst | POL | 0:35.54 | 18 | |||
14 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 0:35.55 | 16 | |||
15 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 0:35.60 | 14 | |||
16 | James Monson | CAN | 0:35.67 | 12 | |||
17 | Yu Fengtong | CHN | 0:35.69 | 10 | |||
18 | Pekka Koskela | FIN | 0:35.75 | 8 | |||
19 | Zhang Zhongqi | CHN | 0:36.14 | 6 | |||
20 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 0:36.29 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Éric Brisson | CAN | 0:35.45 | 25 | |||
2 | Jacques de Koning | NED | 0:35.66 | 17 | |||
3 | Brock Miron | CAN | 0:35.69 | 11 | |||
4 | Masaaki Kobayashi | JPN | 0:35.78 | 7 | |||
5 | Beorn Nijenhuis | NED | 0:35.79 | 5 | |||
6 | Tadashi Obara | JPN | 0:35.84 | 3 | |||
7 | Andreas Behr | GER | 0:35.94 | 2 | |||
8 | Chris Callis | USA | 0:36.15 | 1 | |||
9 | Tucker Fredricks | USA | 0:36.20 | 0 | |||
10 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 0:36.31 | 0 | |||
11 | Pasi Koskela | FIN | 0:36.33 | 0 | |||
12 | Christian Breuer | GER | 0:36.40 | 0 | |||
13 | Valery Tarasov | RUS | 0:36.44 | 0 | |||
14 | Sergey Kornilov | RUS | 0:36.53 | 0 | |||
15 | Aleksey Khatylyov | BLR | 0:36.56 | 0 | |||
16 | Igor Makovetsky | BLR | 0:36.91 | 0 | |||
17 | Richard Goerlitz | AUS | 0:40.39 | 0 | |||
18 | Eric Kraan | MEX | 0:42.42 | 0 |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2002-03 | |||
7 Dec 2002 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
8 Dec 2002 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
14 Dec 2002 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
15 Dec 2002 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
11 Jan 2003 | World Cup 6 | Salt Lake City | USA |
12 Jan 2003 | World Cup 6 | Salt Lake City | USA |
1 Mar 2003 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
2 Mar 2003 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
7 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
8 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2002-03 | |||
9/10 Nov 2002 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
16/17 Nov 2002 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
23/24 Nov 2002 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
7/8 Dec 2002 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
14/15 Dec 2002 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
10/12 Jan 2003 | World Cup 6 | Salt Lake City | USA |
15/16 Feb 2003 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
1/2 Mar 2003 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
7/9 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |