2017-18 World Cup 4: Results 1000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
8 Dec 2017 | 500 meters (Men) | |
9 Dec 2017 | 500 meters (Men) | |
10 Dec 2017 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
9 Dec 2017 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
10 Dec 2017 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
9 Dec 2017 | Mass start (Men) | |
8 Dec 2017 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
8 Dec 2017 | 500 meters (Women) | |
9 Dec 2017 | 500 meters (Women) | |
10 Dec 2017 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
9 Dec 2017 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
10 Dec 2017 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
9 Dec 2017 | Mass start (Women) | |
8 Dec 2017 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Nao Kodaira | JPN | 1:12.09 | 100 | |||
2 | Miho Takagi | JPN | 1:12.63 | 80 | |||
3 | Yekaterina Shikhova | RUS | 1:13.23 | 70 | |||
4 | Vanessa Herzog | AUT | 1:13.43 | 60 | |||
5 | Olga Fatkulina | RUS | 1:13.54 | 50 | |||
6 | Brittany Bowe | USA | 1:13.55 | 45 | |||
7 | Hege Bøkko | NOR | 1:13.81 | 40 | |||
8 | Huang Yu-Ting | TPE | 1:13.92 | 36 | |||
9 | Karolína Erbanová | CZE | 1:14.07 | 32 | |||
10 | Arisa Go | JPN | 1:14.11 | 28 | |||
11 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 1:14.35 | 24 | |||
12 | Kaylin Irvine | CAN | 1:14.43 | 21 | |||
13 | Angelina Golikova | RUS | 1:14.46 | 18 | |||
14 | Li Qishi | CHN | 1:14.60 | 16 | |||
15 | Park Seung-hi | KOR | 1:14.64 | 14 | |||
16 | Aleksandra Kachurkina | RUS | 1:14.72 | 12 | |||
17 | Ayaka Kikuchi | JPN | 1:15.12 | 10 | |||
18 | Tian Ruining | CHN | 1:15.47 | 8 | |||
19 | Ida Njåtun | NOR | 1:15.64 | 6 | |||
20 | Gabriele Hirschbichler | GER | 1:15.76 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Heather McLean | CAN | 1:15.13 | 25 | |||
2 | Yekaterina Aydova | KAZ | 1:15.49 | 19 | |||
3 | Marsha Hudey | CAN | 1:15.64 | 15 | |||
4 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 1:15.70 | 11 | |||
5 | Judith Dannhauer | GER | 1:15.89 | 8 | |||
6 | Roxanne Dufter | GER | 1:15.94 | 6 | |||
7 | Kim Hyun-yung | KOR | 1:16.11 | 4 | |||
8 | Sanne van der Schaar | NED | 1:16.49 | 2 | |||
9 | Michelle Uhrig | GER | 1:16.82 | 1 | |||
10 | Yvonne Daldossi | ITA | 1:16.92 | 0 | |||
11 | Jerica Tandiman | USA | 1:16.94 | 0 | |||
12 | Sugar Todd | USA | 1:16.99 | 0 | |||
13 | Liu Jing | CHN | 1:17.56 | 0 | |||
14 | Kelly Gunther | USA | 1:17.85 | 0 | |||
15 | Paige Schwartzburg | USA | 1:17.91 | 0 | |||
16 | Tatyana Mikhaylova | BLR | 1:18.27 | 0 | |||
17 | Martine Ripsrud | NOR | 1:18.42 | 0 | |||
18 | Elina Risku | FIN | 1:18.52 | 0 | |||
19 | Kaja Ziomek | POL | 1:18.60 | 0 | |||
20 | Alexandra Ianculescu | ROU | 1:18.81 | 0 | |||
21 | Victoria Rodriguez | ARG | 1:19.95 | 0 | |||
22 | Eliška Dřímalová | CZE | 1:20.78 | 0 | |||
DQ | Brianne Tutt | CAN | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 1000 meters Women 2017-18 | |||
12 Nov 2017 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
17 Nov 2017 | World Cup 2 | Stavanger | NOR |
2 Dec 2017 | World Cup 3 | Calgary | CAN |
10 Dec 2017 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
19 Jan 2018 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
21 Jan 2018 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
17 Mar 2018 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Minsk | BLR |
Navigation 2017-18 | |||
10/12 Nov 2017 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
17/19 Nov 2017 | World Cup 2 | Stavanger | NOR |
1/3 Dec 2017 | World Cup 3 | Calgary | CAN |
8/10 Dec 2017 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
19/21 Jan 2018 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
17/18 Mar 2018 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Minsk | BLR |