2010-11 World Cup 1: Results 1500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
12 Nov 2010 | 500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2010 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Nov 2010 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2010 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2010 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
12 Nov 2010 | 500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2010 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Nov 2010 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2010 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2010 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Christine Nesbitt | CAN | 1:56.00 | 100 | |||
2 | Ireen Wüst | NED | 1:57.35 | 80 | |||
3 | Marrit Leenstra | NED | 1:57.68 | 70 | |||
4 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 1:57.88 | 60 | |||
5 | Brittany Schussler | CAN | 1:58.44 | 50 | |||
6 | Laurine van Riessen | NED | 1:58.80 | 45 | |||
7 | Margot Boer | NED | 1:59.17 | 40 | |||
8 | Ingeborg Kroon | NED | 1:59.54 | 36 | |||
9 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 1:59.68 | 32 | |||
10 | Jilleanne Rookard | USA | 1:59.83 | 28 | |||
11 | Heather Richardson | USA | 1:59.95 | 24 | |||
12 | Isabell Ost | GER | 1:59.99 | 21 | |||
13 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 2:00.11 | 18 | |||
14 | Lee Joo-yeon | KOR | 2:00.15 | 16 | |||
15 | Yekaterina Lobysheva | RUS | 2:00.19 | 14 | |||
16 | Jennifer Bay | GER | 2:00.39 | 12 | |||
17 | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 2:00.65 | 10 | |||
18 | Monique Angermüller | GER | 2:00.71 | 8 | |||
19 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 2:00.84 | 6 | |||
20 | Luiza Złotkowska | POL | 2:00.85 | 5 | |||
21 | Yuki Matsuda | JPN | 2:01.01 | 4 | |||
22 | Wang Fei | CHN | 2:01.09 | 3 | |||
23 | Masako Hozumi | JPN | 2:01.96 | 2 | |||
DQ | Karolína Erbanová | CZE | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | No Seon-Yeong | KOR | 2:00.62 | 25 | |||
2 | Ida Njåtun | NOR | 2:00.97 | 19 | |||
3 | Ji Jia | CHN | 2:01.35 | 15 | |||
4 | Miho Takagi | JPN | 2:01.39 | 11 | |||
5 | Hege Bøkko | NOR | 2:01.64 | 8 | |||
6 | Gabriele Hirschbichler | GER | 2:02.27 | 6 | |||
7 | Ayaka Kikuchi | JPN | 2:02.59 | 4 | |||
8 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 2:02.75 | 2 | |||
9 | Yelena Sokhryakova | RUS | 2:03.18 | 1 | |||
10 | Yevgeniya Dmitriyeva | RUS | 2:03.30 | 0 | |||
11 | Fu Chunyan | CHN | 2:04.21 | 0 | |||
12 | Anna Rokita | AUT | 2:04.29 | 0 | |||
13 | Park Do-yeong | KOR | 2:05.57 | 0 | |||
14 | Cathrine Grage | DEN | 2:06.68 | 0 | |||
15 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 2:14.17 | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 1500 meters Women 2010-11 | |||
14 Nov 2010 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
19 Nov 2010 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
28 Nov 2010 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
29 Jan 2011 | World Cup 6 | Moscow | RUS |
19 Feb 2011 | World Cup 7 | Salt Lake City | USA |
4 Mar 2011 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2010-11 | |||
12/14 Nov 2010 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
19/21 Nov 2010 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
27/28 Nov 2010 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/5 Dec 2010 | World Cup 4 | Changchun | CHN |
11/12 Dec 2010 | World Cup 5 | Obihiro | JPN |
28/30 Jan 2011 | World Cup 6 | Moscow | RUS |
18/19 Feb 2011 | World Cup 7 | Salt Lake City | USA |
4/6 Mar 2011 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |