2009-10 World Cup 1: Results 1500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Berlin | GER | Sportforum Hohenschönhausen |
Date | Discipline | |
6 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
8 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
6 Nov 2009 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
8 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
7 Nov 2009 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
7 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
8 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
7 Nov 2009 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
8 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
6 Nov 2009 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Shani Davis | USA | 1:44.47 | 100 | |||
2 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 1:45.56 | 80 | |||
3 | Denny Morrison | CAN | 1:45.69 | 70 | |||
4 | Stefan Groothuis | NED | 1:45.97 | 60 | |||
5 | Mark Tuitert | NED | 1:46.24 | 50 | |||
6 | Yevgeny Lalenkov | RUS | 1:46.54 | 45 | |||
7 | Rhian Ket | NED | 1:46.93 | 40 | |||
8 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 1:46.95 | 36 | |||
9 | Mikael Flygind Larsen | NOR | 1:46.96 | 32 | |||
10 | Chad Hedrick | USA | 1:47.07(6) | 28 | |||
11 | Konrad Niedźwiedzki | POL | 1:47.07(9) | 24 | |||
12 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 1:47.20 | 21 | |||
13 | Lucas Makowsky | CAN | 1:47.39 | 18 | |||
14 | Remco olde Heuvel | NED | 1:47.44 | 16 | |||
15 | Mathieu Giroux | CAN | 1:47.57 | 14 | |||
16 | Mo Tae-bum | KOR | 1:47.61(1) | 12 | |||
17 | Trevor Marsicano | USA | 1:47.61(5) | 10 | |||
18 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:47.67 | 8 | |||
19 | Christoffer Fagerli Rukke | NOR | 1:47.72 | 6 | |||
20 | Teruhiro Sugimori | JPN | 1:48.41 | 5 | |||
21 | Steven Elm | CAN | 1:48.70 | 4 | |||
22 | Daniel Friberg | SWE | 1:49.78 | 3 | |||
23 | Jörg Dallmann | GER | 1:49.83 | 2 | |||
24 | Jan Friesinger | GER | 1:51.19 | 1 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Mun Joon | KOR | 1:47.54 | 25 | |||
2 | Denis Kuzin | KAZ | 1:47.64 | 19 | |||
3 | Matteo Anesi | ITA | 1:48.18 | 15 | |||
4 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 1:48.25 | 11 | |||
5 | Brian Hansen | USA | 1:48.32 | 8 | |||
6 | Ha Hong-Seon | KOR | 1:48.39 | 6 | |||
7 | Jonathan Kuck | USA | 1:48.48 | 4 | |||
8 | Aleksandr Lebedev | RUS | 1:48.57 | 2 | |||
9 | Robert Lehmann | GER | 1:48.60 | 1 | |||
10 | Pascal Briand | FRA | 1:48.61 | 0 | |||
11 | Gao Xuefeng | CHN | 1:48.62 | 0 | |||
12 | Lee Jong-woo | KOR | 1:48.65 | 0 | |||
13 | Alexis Contin | FRA | 1:48.75 | 0 | |||
14 | Joel Eriksson | SWE | 1:49.04 | 0 | |||
15 | Mykola Makowsky | CAN | 1:49.72 | 0 | |||
16 | Fredrik van der Horst | NOR | 1:49.73 | 0 | |||
17 | Tobias Schneider | GER | 1:49.80 | 0 | |||
18 | Johan Röjler | SWE | 1:50.07 | 0 | |||
19 | Zbigniew Bródka | POL | 1:50.19 | 0 | |||
20 | Ben Southee | AUS | 1:50.29 | 0 | |||
21 | Takaharu Nakajima | JPN | 1:50.39 | 0 | |||
22 | Marco Cignini | ITA | 1:50.97 | 0 | |||
23 | Dmitry Babenko | KAZ | 1:50.98 | 0 | |||
24 | Sun Longjiang | CHN | 1:51.00 | 0 | |||
25 | Eric Rauschenbach | GER | 1:51.87 | 0 | |||
26 | Shane Dobbin | NZL | 1:52.28 | 0 | |||
27 | Niko Räsänen | FIN | 1:53.10 | 0 | |||
28 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 1:53.61 | 0 | |||
29 | Christian Pichler | AUT | 1:53.91 | 0 | |||
30 | Milan Sáblík | CZE | 1:54.62 | 0 |
Navigation 1500 meters Men 2009-10 | |||
8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
12 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2009-10 | |||
6/8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13/15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21/22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6/7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12/14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |