1999-00 World Cup 6: Results 1000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Butte | USA | US High Mountain Altitude Sports Center |
Date | Discipline | |
22 Jan 2000 | 500 meters (Men) | |
23 Jan 2000 | 500 meters (Men) | |
22 Jan 2000 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
23 Jan 2000 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
22 Jan 2000 | 500 meters (Women) | |
23 Jan 2000 | 500 meters (Women) | |
22 Jan 2000 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
23 Jan 2000 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 1:10.56 | 100 | |||
2 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 1:10.73 | 80 | |||
3 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:10.96 | 70 | |||
4 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 1:11.06 | 60 | |||
5 | Jan Bos | NED | 1:11.10 | 50 | |||
6 | Jakko Jan Leeuwangh | NED | 1:11.49 | 45 | |||
7 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 1:11.55 | 40 | |||
7 | Jason Parker | CAN | 1:11.55 | 40 | |||
9 | Junichi Inoue | JPN | 1:11.61 | 32 | |||
10 | Michael Künzel | GER | 1:11.79 | 28 | |||
10 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 1:11.79 | 28 | |||
12 | Toyoki Takeda | JPN | 1:11.80 | 21 | |||
13 | Kevin Overland | CAN | 1:11.94 | 18 | |||
14 | Ermanno Ioriatti | ITA | 1:11.95 | 16 | |||
15 | Cédric Kuentz | FRA | 1:12.17 | 14 | |||
16 | Roland Brunner | AUT | 1:12.79 | 12 | |||
17 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 1:12.88 | 10 | |||
18 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 1:12.94 | 8 | |||
19 | Aleksey Glazachev | RUS | 1:13.28 | 6 | |||
20 | Magnus Enfeldt | SWE | 1:13.44 | 4 | |||
21 | Pål Gravem | NOR | 1:13.63 | 2 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Yusuke Imai (1977) | JPN | 1:11.40 | 25 | |||
2 | Nick Pearson | USA | 1:11.41 | 17 | |||
3 | Gerard van Velde | NED | 1:11.98 | 11 | |||
4 | Minetaka Sasabuchi | JPN | 1:12.31 | 7 | |||
5 | Joey Cheek | USA | 1:12.47 | 5 | |||
6 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 1:12.81 | 3 | |||
7 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 1:12.94 | 2 | |||
8 | Pat Bouchard | CAN | 1:13.22 | 1 | |||
9 | Andreas Behr | GER | 1:13.28 | 0 | |||
10 | Arnout Coenen | NED | 1:13.30 | 0 | |||
11 | Erik Bouwman | CZE | 1:13.57 | 0 | |||
12 | Li Yu | CHN | 1:13.62 | 0 | |||
13 | Grunde Njøs | NOR | 1:13.66 | 0 | |||
14 | Pavel Syryanyy | RUS | 1:14.00 | 0 | |||
15 | Cory Carpenter | USA | 1:14.28 | 0 | |||
16 | Jiao Yunlong | CHN | 1:14.39 | 0 |
Navigation 1000 meters Men 1999-00 | |||
27 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 1999-00 | |||
13/14 Nov 1999 | World Cup 1 | Inzell | GER |
20/21 Nov 1999 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4/5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11/12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22/23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29/30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Feb 2000 | World Cup 8 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
19/20 Feb 2000 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |