1996-97 World Cup 2: Results 3000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
30 Nov 1996 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
1 Dec 1996 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
1 Dec 1996 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
30 Nov 1996 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Tonny de Jong | NED | 4:17.01 | 50 | |||
2 | Barbara de Loor | NED | 4:17.90 | 45 | |||
3 | Gunda Niemann | GER | 4:18.56 | 40 | |||
4 | Kirstin Holum | USA | 4:21.32 | 35 | |||
5 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 4:21.91 | 30 | |||
6 | Svetlana Bazhanova | RUS | 4:22.13 | 25 | |||
7 | Mie Uehara | JPN | 4:22.21 | 20 | |||
8 | Claudia Pechstein | GER | 4:23.77 | 17 | |||
9 | Natalya Polozkova-Kozlova | RUS | 4:25.82 | 15 | |||
10 | Emese Hunyady | AUT | 4:26.86 | 13 | |||
11 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 4:26.93 | 11 | |||
12 | Elena Belci-Dal Farra | ITA | 4:27.81 | 9 | |||
13 | Chiharu Nozaki | JPN | 4:28.36 | 7 | |||
14 | Heike Warnicke-Schalling | GER | 4:29.69 | 5 | |||
15 | Tatyana Trapeznikova | RUS | 4:31.90 | 3 | |||
16 | Carla Zijlstra | NED | 4:38.57 | 1 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Lyudmila Prokasheva | KAZ | 4:25.58 | 14 | |||
2 | Annamarie Thomas | NED | 4:27.68 | 10 | |||
3 | Anette Tønsberg | NOR | 4:30.15 | 8 | |||
4 | Svetlana Vysokova | RUS | 4:30.30 | 6 | |||
5 | Susan Massitti | CAN | 4:31.49 | 4 | |||
6 | Miki Ogasawara | JPN | 4:31.74 | 2 | |||
7 | Ingrid Liepa | CAN | 4:32.10 | (20) | |||
8 | Cerasela Hordobeţiu | ROU | 4:34.40 | (17) | |||
9 | Moira d'Andrea | USA | 4:34.63 | (15) | |||
10 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 4:35.52 | (13) | |||
11 | Emese Antal | AUT | 4:35.93 | (11) | |||
12 | Mihaela Dascălu | ROU | 4:36.01 | (9) | |||
13 | Cindy Overland | CAN | 4:36.07 | (7) | |||
14 | Ilonda Lūse | LAT | 4:38.25 | (5) | |||
15 | Svіtlana Konstantinova | UKR | 4:38.66 | (3) | |||
16 | Christina Schön | SWE | 4:39.64 | (1) | |||
17 | Tama Sundstrom | USA | 4:40.13 | 0 | |||
18 | Sofia Larsson | SWE | 4:41.03 | 0 | |||
19 | Olga Klyga | BLR | 4:41.50 | 0 | |||
20 | Nicola Mayr | ITA | 4:42.47 | 0 | |||
21 | Krisztina Egyed | HUN | 4:42.50 | 0 | |||
22 | Agnieszka Magiera | POL | 4:44.61 | 0 | |||
23 | Jana Rejhonová | CZE | 4:58.58 | 0 | |||
24 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 5:03.22 | 0 | |||
25 | Andrea Nae | ROU | 5:10.61 | 0 |
Navigation 3000 meters Women 1996-97 | |||
24 Nov 1996 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
30 Nov 1996 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
14 Dec 1996 | World Cup 4 (Long) | Hamar | NOR |
25 Jan 1997 | World Cup 8 | Davos | SUI |
2 Mar 1997 | World Cup 10 (Final) | Inzell | GER |
Navigation 1996-97 | |||
23/24 Nov 1996 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
30/1 Dec 1996 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
7/8 Dec 1996 | World Cup 3 | Jeonju | KOR |
14/15 Dec 1996 | World Cup 4 (Sprint) | Ikaho | JPN |
14/15 Dec 1996 | World Cup 4 (Long) | Hamar | NOR |
3/4 Jan 1997 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
11/12 Jan 1997 | World Cup 6 | Milwaukee | USA |
18/19 Jan 1997 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
25/26 Jan 1997 | World Cup 8 | Davos | SUI |
22/23 Feb 1997 | World Cup 9 | Innsbruck | AUT |
28/2 Mar 1997 | World Cup 10 (Final) | Inzell | GER |